• 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr Photo Credit David Farrell

Facebook


Saturday 13th July, 2024
Primary JFC C Championship Group 4
Shrule/Glencorrib - vs - Ardagh
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Ardagh 2 - 13 vs 3 - 9 Kiltimagh
Friday 31st May, 2024
Ardagh 2 - 5 vs 0 - 11 Killala
Sunday 14th July, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
Ballaghaderreen 4 - 16 vs 0 - 6 Ardagh
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Ardagh 5 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Castlebar Mitchels
Saturday 15th June, 2024
Louisburgh 1 - 15 vs 3 - 8 Ardagh
Saturday 08th June, 2024
Ardagh 0 - 8 vs 0 - 15 Killala
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Ardagh 0 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Hollymount-Carramore
Sunday 19th May, 2024
Swinford 1 - 4 vs 0 - 7 Ardagh
Saturday 11th May, 2024
Ardagh 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Achill
Friday 26th April, 2024
The Neale 0 - 19 vs 1 - 6 Ardagh
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
Ardagh 0 - 14 vs 1 - 12 Béal an Mhuirthead
Sunday 09th June, 2024
Ardnaree 4 - 12 vs 1 - 5 Ardagh
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Ardagh 5 - 8 vs 4 - 17 Kiltane
Friday 17th May, 2024
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5 - 21 vs 0 - 1 Ardagh
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Ardagh 0 - 9 vs 1 - 16 Bonniconlon
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Killala 2 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Ardagh
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Sweeney Cup Intermediate 2024
Ardagh 1 - 5 vs 2 - 11 Kiltane
Sunday 31st March, 2024
North Mayo Winter League A
Ardagh 1 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Bonniconlon
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Killala 1 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Ardagh
Friday 12th April, 2024
North Mayo Junior A Championship 2024
Ardagh 1 - 10 vs 4 - 9 Knockmore
Sunday 07th April, 2024
North Mayo Junior B Championship 2024
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Ardagh
view all results here

Saturday 27th July, 2024
Primary JFC C Championship Finals
18:30 Tuar Mhic Éadaigh vs Ardagh TBC Páirc Naomh Mhuire
Saturday 10th August, 2024
Mayo JFC Group 2 2024
00:00 Tuar Mhic Éadaigh vs Ardagh TBC Páirc Naomh Mhuire
Saturday 20th July, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
19:00 Ardagh vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers TBC Ardagh
view all fixtures here

Tuesday 09th July, 2024
The Junction Ballina North Mayo Minor C Championship 2024
Ardmoy 2 - 11 vs 5 - 8 Lahardane
Tuesday 25th June, 2024
Ardmoy - vs - Bonniconlon
Tuesday 28th May, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 5 CUP
Westport GAA 0 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Ardmoy
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Erris St. Pats 1 - 10 vs 5 - 11 Ardmoy
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 5
Ardmoy 1 - 14 vs 2 - 18 Erris St. Pats
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Ardmoy - vs - Westport GAA
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Islandeady 4 - 12 vs 3 - 12 Ardmoy
Tuesday 09th April, 2024
Achill 0 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Ardmoy
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Ardmoy 9 - 19 vs 2 - 5 Bonniconlon
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Cill Chomain 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Ardmoy
Thursday 30th May, 2024
U16 League Division 2 Finals
Ardmoy 1 - 8 vs 0 - 16 Charlestown Sarsfields
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
St.Jarlath's 0 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Ardmoy
Thursday 16th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 2
Ardmoy - vs - Charlestown Sarsfields
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4 - 7 vs 3 - 13 Ardmoy
Thursday 09th May, 2024
Ardmoy 8 - 18 vs 0 - 14 Gaeil Na Daibheadaí
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Ardmoy 5 - 13 vs 6 - 4 Breaffy
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Ballaghaderreen 4 - 10 vs 3 - 13 Ardmoy
Thursday 28th March, 2024
Ardmoy 1 - 13 vs 1 - 13 St.Jarlath's
Saturday 16th March, 2024
Ardnaree 2 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Ardmoy
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Michael Carr Foods North Mayo U16 A Championship 2024
Ardmoy 3 - 16 vs 4 - 16 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 11th May, 2024
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael B Group 3 2024
Ardmoy 2 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Naomh Padraig
Ardmoy 2 - 2 vs 0 - 4 Knockmore
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Ardmoy
Tuesday 28th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 2 Cup
Ardmoy 4 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Ballinrobe
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
Naomh Padraig 0 - 12 vs 2 - 8 Ardmoy
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 2
Ardmoy 5 - 11 vs 3 - 7 Breaffy
Monday 29th April, 2024
St.Jarlath's 5 - 14 vs 11 - 13 Ardmoy
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Ardmoy 3 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Ballinrobe
Monday 15th April, 2024
Carras 4 - 9 vs 3 - 11 Ardmoy
Monday 08th April, 2024
Ardmoy 1 - 11 vs 3 - 10 Naomh Padraig
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Ardmoy 3 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Moy Davitts
Monday 24th June, 2024
Morans Butchers Ballina North Mayo U14 A Championship 2024
Knockmore 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Ardmoy
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
Burrishoole 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Ardmoy
Wednesday 19th June, 2024
Ardmoy 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Knockmore
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 6
Ardmoy 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Moy Davitts
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Ardmoy 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Lahardane
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Ardmoy
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Ardmoy 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Moy Davitts 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Ardmoy
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Lahardane 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Ardmoy
view all results here

Tuesday 16th July, 2024
Homeland Minor D championship Group 2
19:00 Louisburgh vs Ardmoy Paddy Chambers Louisburgh Gaa pitch
Thursday 25th July, 2024
Homeland U16 A Championship Group 2
19:00 Ardmoy vs Castlebar Mitchels Declan Leonard Ardagh
Thursday 01st August, 2024
19:00 Balla vs Ardmoy TBC Balla
Monday 22nd July, 2024
Homeland U14 A Championship Group 2
19:00 Ardmoy vs Castlebar Mitchels Kenny Durcan Ardmoy
Monday 29th July, 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Ardmoy TBC St. Joseph's Park
Monday 12th August, 2024
19:00 Ardmoy vs Balla TBC Ardmoy
Wednesday 17th July, 2024
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
19:00 Lahardane vs Ardmoy Sean Tolan Bofeenaun
Wednesday 24th July, 2024
19:00 Ardmoy vs Breaffy Liam Higgins Ardmoy
Wednesday 31st July, 2024
19:00 Swinford vs Ardmoy TBC Robert McCallion Memorial pitch
Saturday 27th July, 2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 2
11:00 Ardmoy vs Mayo Gaels TBC Ardmoy
Saturday 03rd August, 2024
11:00 Ballyhaunis vs Ardmoy TBC Ballyhaunis
view all fixtures here

view all results here

view all fixtures here

Sunday 11th August, 2024
Senior League Div 2 Grp A
11:00 Kilmoremoy vs MacHale Rovers A TBC (Pending) Kilmoremoy
Saturday 10th August, 2024
Senior League Div 5
11:00 MacHale Rovers B vs Shrule/Glencorrib TBC (Pending) Crossmolina
Saturday 17th August, 2024
11:00 Islandeady vs MacHale Rovers B TBC (Pending) Islandeady
view all fixtures here

Friday 12th July, 2024
Under 14 F Championship Final
Swinford Killasser B 11 - 4 vs 1 - 3 MacHale Rovers B
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Senior League Div 2 Grp A
MacHale Rovers A 1 - 10 vs 6 - 11 Louisburgh
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Claremorris A 2 - 10 vs 3 - 9 MacHale Rovers A
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Senior League Div 5
Achill 3 - 13 vs 1 - 7 MacHale Rovers B
Saturday 20th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 0 - 1 vs 3 - 15 Béal an Mhuirthead
Sunday 07th July, 2024
Tara Ryan Memorial League
MacHale Rovers 5 - 12 vs 1 - 2 Cill Chomain
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Balla 3 - 14 vs 4 - 10 MacHale Rovers
Sunday 19th May, 2024
MacHale Rovers 2 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Davitts 7 - 10 vs 1 - 8 MacHale Rovers
Sunday 07th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers 2 - 3 vs 3 - 6 Kilmovee Shamrocks
Sunday 31st March, 2024
MacHale Rovers 4 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Westport B
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Breaffy 8 - 11 vs 2 - 11 MacHale Rovers
Monday 13th May, 2024
U-16 League Div 1 Grp A
MacHale Rovers 1 - 10 vs 5 - 10 Hollymount
Monday 29th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers 3 - 9 vs 4 - 6 Westport A
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Claremorris A 4 - 12 vs 3 - 6 MacHale Rovers
Friday 12th July, 2024
Under 14 A Championship Final
MacHale Rovers A 4 - 4 vs 7 - 8 Charlestown
Friday 05th July, 2024
Under 14 A Championship Grp B
MacHale Rovers A - vs - Swinford Killasser A
Friday 28th June, 2024
Knockmore A 6 - 3 vs 15 - 24 MacHale Rovers A
Friday 21st June, 2024
MacHale Rovers A 6 - 8 vs 3 - 5 Belmullet A
Friday 05th July, 2024
Under 14 F Championship Grp B
Moy Davitts B 3 - 5 vs 4 - 8 MacHale Rovers B
Friday 21st June, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 5 - 8 vs 6 - 5 Westport D
Friday 17th May, 2024
U-14 League Div 6 Cup Final
Ballinrobe B 9 - 14 vs 2 - 2 MacHale Rovers B
Friday 14th June, 2024
U-14 League Div 1 Shield Final
Belmullet A 4 - 4 vs 6 - 18 MacHale Rovers A
Friday 17th May, 2024
MacHale Rovers A 5 - 16 vs 2 - 5 Hollymount
Friday 26th April, 2024
Under 14 Lge Div 6 Grp B
MacHale Rovers B 3 - 7 vs 0 - 3 Cill Chomain
Monday 08th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 2 - 2 vs 6 - 10 Belmullet B
Monday 18th March, 2024
Kiltane 2 - 2 vs 8 - 16 MacHale Rovers B
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Under 12 Stage 2 Div 1C
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 4 vs 6 - 4 MacHale Rovers A
Monday 10th June, 2024
MacHale Rovers A 1 - 1 vs 0 - 4 Carnacon A
Monday 03rd June, 2024
Kilmoremoy A 2 - 7 vs 5 - 5 MacHale Rovers A
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Under 12 Stage 2 Div 2B
MacHale Rovers B 7 - 5 vs 10 - 7 Charlestown
Monday 10th June, 2024
Breaffy B 2 - 13 vs 1 - 2 MacHale Rovers B
Monday 03rd June, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 4 - 9 vs 7 - 9 Ballinrobe B
Monday 20th May, 2024
Under 12 Grp 1
MacHale Rovers A 3 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Kilmoremoy A
Monday 06th May, 2024
Belmullet A 0 - 6 vs 5 - 4 MacHale Rovers A
Friday 12th April, 2024
Knockmore A 2 - 1 vs 1 - 13 MacHale Rovers A
Friday 05th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers A 1 - 4 vs 2 - 3 Swinford Killasser A
Monday 20th May, 2024
Under 12 Group 6
Belmullet B 8 - 5 vs 2 - 2 MacHale Rovers B
Monday 06th May, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 9 - 5 vs 2 - 3 Kilmoremoy C
Friday 19th April, 2024
Swinford Killasser B 4 - 2 vs 0 - 1 MacHale Rovers B
Friday 12th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 7 - 4 vs 3 - 6 Westport C
Friday 05th April, 2024
Knockmore B 6 - 13 vs 2 - 0 MacHale Rovers B
view all results here

Smart Lotto

Junior A Player of the Year

Junior B Player of the Year

Young Player of the Year