• 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr Photo Credit David Farrell
  • 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr
  • 1 James Carr

Facebook


Friday 17th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5 - 21 vs 0 - 1 Ardagh
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Ardagh 0 - 9 vs 1 - 16 Bonniconlon
Saturday 11th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
Ardagh 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Achill
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
Killala 2 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Ardagh
Friday 26th April, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
The Neale 0 - 19 vs 1 - 6 Ardagh
Sunday 31st March, 2024
North Mayo Winter League A
Ardagh 1 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Bonniconlon
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Killala 1 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Ardagh
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Sweeney Cup Intermediate 2024
Ardagh 1 - 5 vs 2 - 11 Kiltane
Friday 12th April, 2024
North Mayo Junior A Championship 2024
Ardagh 1 - 10 vs 4 - 9 Knockmore
Sunday 07th April, 2024
North Mayo Junior B Championship 2024
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Ardagh
view all results here

Saturday 18th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
00:00 Ardagh vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers TBC Ardagh
Sunday 19th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
12:00 Swinford vs Ardagh Rory Courell Robert McCallion Memorial pitch
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
00:00 Ardagh vs Ardnaree TBC Ardagh
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
19:00 Ardagh vs Hollymount-Carramore TBC Ardagh
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
12:00 Ardagh vs Kiltane TBC Ardagh
Saturday 01st June, 2024
Primary JFC C Championship Group 4
00:00 Ardagh vs Killala TBC Ardagh
Saturday 08th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
19:00 Ardagh vs Killala TBC Ardagh
Sunday 09th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
13:00 Ardnaree vs Ardagh TBC Ardnaree
13:00 Bonniconlon vs Ardagh TBC Bonniconlon
Saturday 15th June, 2024
00:00 Ardagh vs Béal an Mhuirthead TBC Ardagh
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
00:00 Louisburgh vs Ardagh TBC Louisburgh Gaa pitch
view all fixtures here

Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 6
Ardmoy 0 - 1 vs 0 - 1 Lahardane
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 5 CUP
Erris St. Pats 1 - 10 vs 5 - 11 Ardmoy
Saturday 11th May, 2024
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael B Group 3 2024
Ardmoy 2 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Naomh Padraig
Ardmoy 2 - 2 vs 0 - 4 Knockmore
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Ardmoy
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 6
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Ardmoy
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Ardmoy 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Moy Davitts 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Ardmoy
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Lahardane 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Ardmoy
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 2
Ardmoy 5 - 11 vs 3 - 7 Breaffy
Monday 29th April, 2024
St.Jarlath's 5 - 14 vs 11 - 13 Ardmoy
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Ardmoy 3 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Ballinrobe
Monday 15th April, 2024
Carras 4 - 9 vs 3 - 11 Ardmoy
Monday 08th April, 2024
Ardmoy 1 - 11 vs 3 - 10 Naomh Padraig
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Ardmoy 3 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Moy Davitts
Saturday 09th March, 2024
Swinford 4 - 9 vs 4 - 10 Ardmoy
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 5
Ardmoy 1 - 14 vs 2 - 18 Erris St. Pats
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Ardmoy - vs - Westport GAA
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Islandeady 4 - 12 vs 3 - 12 Ardmoy
Tuesday 09th April, 2024
Achill 0 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Ardmoy
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Ardmoy 9 - 19 vs 2 - 5 Bonniconlon
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Cill Chomain 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Ardmoy
Thursday 16th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 2
Ardmoy - vs - Charlestown Sarsfields
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4 - 7 vs 3 - 13 Ardmoy
Thursday 09th May, 2024
Ardmoy 8 - 18 vs 0 - 14 Gaeil Na Daibheadaí
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Ardmoy 5 - 13 vs 6 - 4 Breaffy
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Ballaghaderreen 4 - 10 vs 3 - 13 Ardmoy
Thursday 28th March, 2024
Ardmoy 1 - 13 vs 1 - 13 St.Jarlath's
Saturday 16th March, 2024
Ardnaree 2 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Ardmoy
view all results here

Tuesday 21st May, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 2 Cup
19:00 Naomh Padraig vs Ardmoy Liam Higgins Killala
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 5 CUP
19:00 Westport GAA vs Ardmoy Barry Mc Donnell Swinford GAA Club
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
U16 League Division 2 Finals
19:00 St.Jarlath's vs Ardmoy Jon Finn Ballyhaunis
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
11:00 Bealach an Dóirín vs Ardmoy TBC Ballaghaderreen
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 6
19:00 Ardmoy vs Moy Davitts Michael Herr Ardmoy
Saturday 01st June, 2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 2
11:00 Kilmovee Shamrocks vs Ardmoy TBC Kilmovee
Saturday 08th June, 2024
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
11:00 Ardmoy vs Bonniconlon TBC Ardmoy
view all fixtures here

view all results here

view all fixtures here

Sunday 11th August, 2024
Senior League Div 2 Grp A
11:00 Kilmoremoy vs MacHale Rovers A TBC (Pending) Kilmoremoy
Saturday 10th August, 2024
Senior League Div 5
11:00 MacHale Rovers B vs Shrule/Glencorrib TBC (Pending) Crossmolina
Saturday 17th August, 2024
11:00 Islandeady vs MacHale Rovers B TBC (Pending) Islandeady
Monday 20th May, 2024
Under 12 Group 6
19:00 Belmullet B vs MacHale Rovers B TBC (Pending)
view all fixtures here

Sunday 28th April, 2024
Senior League Div 2 Grp A
MacHale Rovers A 1 - 10 vs 6 - 11 Louisburgh
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Claremorris A 2 - 10 vs 3 - 9 MacHale Rovers A
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Senior League Div 5
Achill 3 - 13 vs 1 - 7 MacHale Rovers B
Saturday 20th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 0 - 1 vs 3 - 15 Béal an Mhuirthead
Sunday 07th April, 2024
Tara Ryan Memorial League
MacHale Rovers 2 - 3 vs 3 - 6 Kilmovee Shamrocks
Sunday 31st March, 2024
MacHale Rovers 4 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Westport B
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Breaffy 8 - 11 vs 2 - 11 MacHale Rovers
Monday 13th May, 2024
U-16 League Div 1 Grp A
MacHale Rovers 1 - 10 vs 5 - 10 Hollymount
Monday 29th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers 3 - 9 vs 4 - 6 Westport A
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Claremorris A 4 - 12 vs 3 - 6 MacHale Rovers
Friday 26th April, 2024
Under 14 Lge Div 6 Grp B
MacHale Rovers B 3 - 7 vs 0 - 3 Cill Chomain
Monday 08th April, 2024
MacHale Rovers B 2 - 2 vs 6 - 10 Belmullet B
Monday 18th March, 2024
Kiltane 2 - 2 vs 8 - 16 MacHale Rovers B
view all results here

Smart Lotto

Junior A Player of the Year

Junior B Player of the Year

Young Player of the Year