Fixtures for Mayo Senior Championship   02/10/2017

Treanlaur Catering Mayo Senior Championship - Knockout

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Garrymore, Ballinrobe V Westport St Patrick's 17:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina, Knockmore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 17:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, Breaffy V Claremorris 18:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, Ballintubber V Hollymount-Carramore 19:30,  Ref: John Glavey

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, Aghamore V Davitts 13:30,  Ref: John Walker

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Charlestown, Ballina Stephenites V Garrymore 14:00,  Ref: Jerome Henry


Egan Jewellers Mayo Intermediate Championship - Knockout

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence, Ballyhaunis V Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 17:00,  Ref: Charlie Collins

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence, Neale V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: Liam Higgins

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Islandeady, Louisburgh V Mayo Gaels 13:30,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence, Bohola Moy Davitts V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 14:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence, Ardnaree Sarsfields V Kiltimagh 15:30,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Westport GAA, Islandeady V Burrishoole 16:00,  Ref: Liam Devenney


Mayo Junior A Championship - Knockout

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, Kilmaine V Lahardane McHales 15:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Mayo Junior B Championship - Knockout

Fri, 06 Oct,

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence, Eastern Gaels V Moy Davitts 20:30,  Ref: Martin Murphy


Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1C

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Achill, Achill V Castlebar Mitchels Football 13:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1D

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina Stephenites V Kilmeena 15:00,  Ref: Seán Mac Éil

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Ballycastle, Ballycastle V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 17:00,  Ref: John Walker

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, Knockmore V Ballintubber 12:00,  Ref: Liam Henry


Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1F

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, Knockmore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 15:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Islandeady, Islandeady V Moygownagh 16:30,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Ardagh, Ardagh V Islandeady 17:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), Belmullet V Ballaghaderreen 17:00,  Ref: John Walker


Minor A Championship Cup

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, Balla V Westport St Patrick's 13:00,  Ref: Sean Reilly


Minor B Championship Cup

Fri, 06 Oct,

Venue: Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, Annagh Rovers V Ardnaree Sarsfields 20:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


West Mayo Minor C Championship 2017

Fri, 06 Oct,

Venue: Mulvey Park, Castlebar, Westport St Patrick's V Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 20:00,  Ref: TBC


South Mayo Minor A Championship 2017

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, Carras V Claremorris 11:30,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Under 15 League Division 1A

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Westport, Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney


Under 15 League Division 1B

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Ballaghaderreen V Balla 11:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), Belmullet V Neale 12:00,  Ref: John Walker


Under 15 League Division 2A

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Mayo Abbey, Mayo Gaels V Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Garrymore, Carras V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: Martin Kennedy


Under 15 League Division 2B

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Achill, Achill V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Killala, Naomh Padraig V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle Jnr


Under 15 League Division 3A

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Cill Chomain, Cill Chomáin V Ardmoy MacHales 11:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Louisburgh, Louisburgh V Bonniconlon 11:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly


Under 15 League Division 3B

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, Ballyhaunis V Erris St. Pats 12:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, Charlestown Sarsfields V Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 12:00,  Ref: Raymond Devine


Under 15 league Division 3C

Tue, 03 Oct,

Venue: Aghamore, Shrule/Glencorrib V Aghamore 18:45,  Ref: John E Burke

Thu, 05 Oct,

Venue: Brickens, Eastern Gaels V Aghamore 18:30,  Ref: John Brennan

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Kilmovee, Kilmovee Shamrocks V Eastern Gaels 11:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Glencorrib, Shrule/Glencorrib V Hollymount-Carramore 11:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


Under 15 League Division 4

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Westport, Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: John Mc Hale (B)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Claremorris GAA, Claremorris V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: Jarlath O Connor


Under 13 Division 1 Cup

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Kilmeena, Kilmeena V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Westport, Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney


Under 13 Division 2 Cup

Mon, 02 Oct,

Venue: Kilmaine, Carras V Davitts 18:00,  Ref: John Brennan

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Ballinrobe, Ballinrobe V Ardnaree Sarsfields 12:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh


Under 13 Division 3 Cup

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Louisburgh, Louisburgh V Erris St. Pats 12:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Aghamore, Aghamore V Ballyhaunis 12:00,  Ref: Thomas Dillon

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Cong, Neale V Ballaghaderreen 12:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Under 13 Division 4 Cup

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Parke, Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: Peter Geraghty

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Westport, Westport St Patrick's V Ballina Stephenites 12:15,  Ref: Jimmy Feeney


Under 13 League Division 1A

Mon, 02 Oct,

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, Ballintubber V Kilmeena 18:30,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Under 13 League Division 3B

Mon, 02 Oct,

Venue: Louisburgh, Louisburgh V Islandeady 18:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny


Under 13 League Division 3C

Mon, 02 Oct,

Venue: Aghamore, Aghamore V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:30,  Ref: Michael Daly


Under 13 League Division 4A

Mon, 02 Oct,

Venue: Claremorris GAA, Claremorris V Swinford 18:30,  Ref: Martin Murphy






Upcoming Events

Player of The Year 2017

Player of The Year 2016

Young Player of The Year